Paris Baguette
Asian Bakeries in Fort Worth, Texas
3.9 (523)
| Category | Asian Bakeries · Cafe, Cake shop, Coffee shop, Pastry shop |
|---|---|
| Address | 2700 N Tarrant Pkwy #100, Fort Worth, TX 76177 |
| Area | Fort Worth, Texas |
| Phone | (682) 285-1205 |
| Google rating | 3.9 (523) |
Hours
| Monday | 7 am–9 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 am–9 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 am–9 pm |
| Thursday | 6 am–9 pm |
| Friday | 6 am–10 pm |
| Saturday | 6 am–10 pm |
| Sunday | 6 am–9 pm |
About Paris Baguette
Your neighborhood bakery café serving delicious pastries; fresh-baked breads; stunning cakes; expertly brewed coffees and teas; and grab-n-go salads and sandwiches. We are happy to see you, and happier to serve you!
Located at 2700 N Tarrant Pkwy #100, Fort Worth, TX 76177, Paris Baguette operates as an asian bakery serving Fort Worth in Texas. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under cafe, cake shop, coffee shop, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Hours at these spots often run into the evening, later than a typical coffee shop, and many stay open on weekends when demand is highest in Fort Worth. Seasonal and limited-time drink or dessert flavors are common, so a shop's current menu can differ from what is posted online; checking recent photos or calling ahead helps. Some locations in Texas are dessert-only with no seating, meant for takeout, while others have cafe-style seating for staying a while. Straws for bubble tea are typically wide to accommodate the toppings, and are provided automatically unless you ask for a regular one. Loyalty apps and stamp cards are common at chain locations, and ordering ahead through an app can shorten a wait considerably at busy locations during peak after-school and after-dinner hours.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 6 am–9 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (682) 285-1205. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is parisbaguette.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Its Google rating is 3.9 out of 5 from 523 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect.
Fort Worth is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in Fort Worth peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
Looking for alternatives? Browse all asian bakeries in Fort Worth or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage Paris Baguette, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Kateryna Allen a month ago
This is a delightful pastry and coffee shop with classic items like pain au chocolate as well as French/Asian fusion items like ube cruffins. The pastries are delicious and elevated. The decor and fixtures are very Parisian, and the shop is open early enough in the day that it’s a convenient place to grab breakfast pastries for the office. They also offer separately-packaged gluten-free items, which makes it easy to grab pastries for a group with different food restrictions. I’m so glad we have this shop in our North Fort Worth area!
Jeff Crist 2 months ago
Cheri and I stopped by Paris Baguette this morning, and we were both extremely impressed. The Raspberry Almond Croissant was phenomenal—definitely have them warm it up slightly. It takes an already excellent pastry to another level. The Ham & Cheese Croissant was absolutely fantastic with buttery, flaky layers and a delicious filling. The Coffee Croissant was also excellent, and the S’mores Supreme Croissant was unbelievably good. Every pastry we tried was fresh, flavorful, and beautifully made. The shop itself is spotless, bright, and a wonderful surprise the moment you walk through the door. It has a warm, welcoming atmosphere that makes you want to stay and enjoy your coffee. We also ordered a Caramel Macchiato and a Café Mocha, and both were perfect. We didn’t have to add a thing—they were balanced and delicious exactly as served. The only disappointment? We simply couldn’t eat more! 😄 We’ll definitely be back. If you love quality pastries and great coffee, Paris Baguette is absolutely worth a visit.
Nani 3 months ago
Compared to the Grand Prairie location, this store is smaller but still had all the items I wanted during my visit. I mainly go to Paris Baguette for coffee, savory and delicious croissant pastries. With the exception of coffee, I selected my pastries along with a slice of chocolate hazelnut nutella cake, which I received on the house for my birthday. The customer service was excellent during my visit. If I return to Paris Baguette, I would choose this location over the Grand Prairie one, unless I’m looking for a wider variety of options.
LINDA SANCHEZ 4 months ago
I visited the following location in Fort Worth, TX: Paris Baguette - 2700 N Tarrant Pkwy Ste 100, Fort Worth, TX. The staff is super friendly and provided exceptional customer service. The pastry advertisement: Sweet Treat Happy Hour starts at 3pm! Grab a $2 Pastry with any purchase on weekdays from 3-6pm during Sweet Treat Happy Hour. Basically you have to buy one pastry at regular price and the other pastry will cost you $2.00. You are only allowed this offer once a day, Monday-Friday and must be available on the App. The Nutella latte coffee, in my opinion is not worth it at all. Plus you have to pay extra for your choice of milk. Starbucks served better tasting coffee and they do not charge you for your choice of milk and Dutch Bros don’t charge you either. I recommend trying the pastry’s, just keep in mind they are a little pricey and they are worth it because of the size of pastry and the fillings are delicious. I was not a fan of their coffee but their pastry’s are 💯 delicious 😋.
Alisha Winegarden 6 months ago
Such a wonderful experience! The space was incredibly clean and welcoming, and the staff made us feel right at home from the moment we walked in. They offer high quality pastries and cakes that were honestly next level. The service was exceptional and every detail felt thoughtfully done. We’ll definitely be back!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Paris Baguette located?
Paris Baguette is at 2700 N Tarrant Pkwy #100, Fort Worth, TX 76177, in Fort Worth, Texas. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Paris Baguette?
Paris Baguette is listed as an asian bakery and is also tagged on Google as cafe, cake shop, coffee shop.
What are the hours of Paris Baguette?
Published hours are Monday: 7 am–9 pm; Tuesday: 9 am–9 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–9 pm; Thursday: 6 am–9 pm; Friday: 6 am–10 pm; Saturday: 6 am–10 pm; Sunday: 6 am–9 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Paris Baguette open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 6 am–9 pm.
What is the phone number of Paris Baguette?
You can call Paris Baguette at (682) 285-1205.
How is Paris Baguette rated on Google?
Paris Baguette has a Google rating of 3.9 out of 5 from 523 reviews.
Does Paris Baguette have a website?
Yes, the website of Paris Baguette is parisbaguette.com (linked on this page).
More asian bakeries in Fort Worth
All asian bakeries in Fort Worth →Swiss Pastry Shop
Asian Bakeries · Fort Worth, Texas
Golden Glaze Donuts & Kolache
Asian Bakeries · Fort Worth, Texas
Panaderías Don Goyo
Asian Bakeries · Fort Worth, Texas
Panaderias Don Goyo
Asian Bakeries · Fort Worth, Texas
The Sweet Spot Ft Worth
Asian Bakeries · Fort Worth, Texas
Bimbo Bakeries-Sara Lee USA
Asian Bakeries · Fort Worth, Texas
